Governor Information and Duties

The table below show the details, committee memberships and duties for the 2015/16 Governing Body. The table also lists the number of meetings held during the above period and within each Governor's Term of Office, as well as the number of meetings they actually attended.   

Name

 

Governor Category Appointed by

Term of Office

Committee Membership Responsibilities No. of Meetings Held  No. of Meetings Attended

Alison Collier

 

 Co-opted  GB

November 2002 - September 2017 

Resources and Pay 

Chair of Governors; Chair of Resources 

 Corrine Kinge

 

LEA  GB  June 1997 - September 2017   Resources and Pay; Head Teacher Performance Management Vice Chair of Governors   7

 Tracy  Doyle

 

Co-opted  GB  November 2004 - September 2017   Resources and Pay; Head Teacher Performance Management; Charity    7

 Marion Foster

 

Parent  Parent Election  November 2013 - September 2019  Curriculum; PR ICT Governor   7

 Sylvia Evans Pritchard

 

Co-opted  GB  July 2015 - July 2019  Charity    4

 Ricarda Heath

 

 Co-Opted GB September 2015 - September 2019  Curriculum     7  7

Nicola  Ryder

 

Parent Parent Election  July 2016 - July 2020 Charity     2  1

Andrew Weakley

 

Parent Parent Election September 2015 - September 2019  Curriculum    6 6

Joanna Smith 

 

Staff  Staff  September 2015 - September 2019 Curriculum    7  7

 John Mulholland

 

Co-opted  GB  September 2013 - September 2017 Curriculum  Chair of Curriculum   7  6

 Graham Parker

 

Co-opted  GB  September 2013 - September 2017  Health and Safety; Site Security, PR Health and Safety; Forum Rep; Site Security   7  7

 Melanie Walker

 

 Head Teacher GB  September 2009 - Ongoing  Resources; Curriculum     7  7

 

 

             

 

             

Username:
Password: